Email/Dossier/Govt Corruption Investigations
[…] ————————————————
🔥 MISSION STATEMENT: To #SaveOurChildren is OUR MAIN MISSION –
Every exposed PEDO is one less

April 15, 2020 – An un-redacted footnote reveals Sally Yates FISA sign-off authorized overseas surveillance of Carter Page

Sally Yates testified before a Senate committee on May 8, 2017. (Credit: Andrew Harrer/Getty Images)

“Another unredacted footnote pertained to the FISA signoff by then-Deputy Attorney General Sally Yates, noting that her approval provided the requisite authorization required under Executive Order 12333, Section 2.5, which requires that the attorney general “has determined in each case that there is probable cause to believe that the technique is directed against a foreign power or an agent of a foreign power.” The unredacted footnote, number 293, reads:

“Her signature also specifically authorized overseas surveillance of Carter Page under Section 705(b) of the FISA and Executive Order 12333 Section 2.5”